Licensed to Polytechnic School                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2003
                   CIF DIV III 2003 - 5/10/2003 to 5/17/2003                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:51.19  2001      Yucaipa                                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:43.71  2002      Irvine HS                                   
                         MacManus, Hwang, Kong, Cashion                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yucaipa High School  'A'                          1:48.24    1:49.09! 
     1) Harlan, Emily 12                2) Orr, Hillary 12                
     3) Cook, Kimie 11                  4) Perazzo, Jessica 9             
                  27.50       58.08 (30.58)     1:24.86 (26.78)     1:49.09 (24.23)
  2 Burroughs High School  'A'                        1:55.05    1:54.24  
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer 12            2) Bithell, Cindy 11              
     3) Marvin, Jenna 12                4) Baker, Moriah 10               
                  28.80     1:01.26 (32.46)     1:29.14 (27.88)     1:54.24 (25.10)
  3 Murrieta Valley High School  'A'                  1:58.19    1:54.87  
     1) Barrow, Bridget 10              2) Meier, Deanna 12               
     3) McGrorty, Brittany 11           4) Mitchell, Lauren 10            
                  28.68     1:02.29 (33.61)     1:29.85 (27.56)     1:54.87 (25.02)
  4 Hemet High School  'A'                            1:54.97    1:55.26  
     1) Valdez, Karli 9                 2) Breyer, Heather 11             
     3) Koepp, Kelley 12                4) Oliver, Megan 10               
                  31.11     1:02.70 (31.59)     1:30.32 (27.62)     1:55.26 (24.94)
  5 Pasadena Poly High School  'A'                    1:56.40    1:55.88  
     1) Ohigashi, Darci 10              2) Olson, Brittney 11             
     3) Wiley, Alexandra 10             4) Tuck, Leslie                   
                  29.98     1:02.04 (32.06)     1:28.77 (26.73)     1:55.88 (27.11)
  6 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:55.95    1:56.18  
     1) Dorough, Nikki 12               2) Tanizaki, Joy 12               
     3) Gerletti, Kathryn 12            4) Beason, Sabrina 12             
                  29.13     1:00.95 (31.82)     1:30.39 (29.44)     1:56.18 (25.79)
  7 Whitney High School  'A'                          1:57.35    1:57.80  
     1) Pham, Kim 11                    2) Wong, Melissa 12               
     3) Liu, Jessie 10                  4) Lau, Nicole 11                 
                  29.55     1:01.64 (32.09)     1:30.68 (29.04)     1:57.80 (27.12)
  8 Chaparral High school  'A'                        1:58.09    1:58.29  
     1) Gonzales, Kristina 9            2) Wetteland, Aryanna 10          
     3) Wise, Rian 11                   4) Williams, Shannon              
                  31.79     1:04.09 (32.30)     1:31.17 (27.08)     1:58.29 (27.12)
B - Final
  9 Flintridge Prep  'A'                              1:59.24    1:57.00  
     1) Min, Ashley 9                   2) McAllen, Megan 12              
     3) Kim, Caroline 12                4) Tice, Joanna 12                
                  29.88     1:01.70 (31.82)     1:33.06 (31.36)     1:57.00 (23.94)
 10 Downey High School  'A'                           1:58.72    1:58.52  
     1) Patromas, Sofia 10              2) Aguilar, Marshay 11            
     3) Ross, Kristine 12               4) Sims, Christina 10             
                  30.45     1:02.80 (32.35)     1:31.99 (29.19)     1:58.52 (26.53)
 11 Temecula Valley High School  'A'                  2:00.63    1:58.96  
     1) Olson, Lindsey 10               2) Mallinger, Nicolle 10          
     3) Crouch, Crista                  4) Riggs, Randi 10                
                  31.67     1:04.45 (32.78)     1:33.70 (29.25)     1:58.96 (25.26)
 12 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:59.44    1:59.16  
     1) Brown, Collette 9               2) Gachupin, Arienne 12           
     3) Valverde, Kim 10                4) Doughty, Marilyn 9             
                  31.17     1:02.71 (31.54)     1:33.61 (30.90)     1:59.16 (25.55)
 13 Adolfo Camarillo High school  'A'                 2:00.49    1:59.76  
     1) Kitchens, Emily 10              2) Goodall, Emily 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Angie 11             4) Dittmar, Venna                 
                  29.30     1:05.36 (36.06)     1:32.72 (27.36)     1:59.76 (27.04)
 14 Temescal Canyon High school  'A'                  1:59.59    1:59.79  
     1) Libring, Danielle 9             2) Coliflores, Justine 11         
     3) Tarr, Natalie 11                4) Hockett, Kim 12                
                  30.39     1:04.53 (34.14)     1:33.76 (29.23)     1:59.79 (26.03)
 15 Cerritos High School  'A'                         2:01.54    2:01.62  
     1) Pineda, Vanessa 12              2) Cariaga, Roxanne 10            
     3) Lin, Joanna 12                  4) Anzai, Hanna 10                
                  27.80     1:04.53 (36.73)     1:35.33 (30.80)     2:01.62 (26.29)
 16 Jurupa Valley High School  'A'                    2:02.27    2:02.39  
     1) Heidorn, Shannon 12             2) Teagarden, Allison             
     3) Schnakenberg, Jasmine           4) Uribe, Laura 11                
                  30.06     1:05.74 (35.68)     1:35.19 (29.45)     2:02.39 (27.20)
Preliminaries
 17 LaSerna High School  'A'                          2:03.04             
 18 Cabrillo High School  'A'                         2:03.83             
 19 Torrance High School  'A'                         2:03.88             
 20 Palos Verdes High School  'A'                     2:04.23             
 21 Gahr High School  'A'                             2:04.85             
 22 Elsinore High School  'A'                         2:04.94             
 23 Oxnard High School  'A'                           2:05.15             
 24 Corona High School  'A'                           2:09.90             
 -- Westridge High School  'A'                            DQ              
 -- Norco High School  'A'                                DQ              
 -- El Rancho High School  'A'                            DQ              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:35.25  1992      Walnut                                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:31.22  2000      Cincinnati St. Xavier                       
                         Cramer, Burns, Ransenberg, Leassner               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The Webb Schools  'A'                             1:42.30    1:41.19  
     1) Long, Alex 12                   2) Bourne, Eric 12                
     3) Wiese, Jack 09                  4) Crites, Justin 12              
                  27.54       55.54 (28.00)     1:19.55 (24.01)     1:41.19 (21.64)
  2 Cerritos High School  'A'                         1:42.82    1:42.72  
     1) Krautim, Charlton 12            2) Pineda, Jan Michael 09         
     3) Patamalai, Art 12               4) Kim, Juno 12                   
                  26.27       54.07 (27.80)     1:19.51 (25.44)     1:42.72 (23.21)
  3 Whitney High School  'A'                          1:44.71    1:44.36  
     1) Chen, Daniel 11                 2) Ma, Kevin 12                   
     3) Wong, Kevin 12                  4) Kim, Albert 09                 
                  26.49       56.60 (30.11)     1:21.35 (24.75)     1:44.36 (23.01)
  4 Flintridge Prep High School  'A'                  1:45.39    1:45.07  
     1) Detoy, Mike 11                  2) Kang, Jeff 09                  
     3) Naecker, Ben 10                 4) Choi, Brandon 10               
                  27.74       56.45 (28.71)     1:21.23 (24.78)     1:45.07 (23.84)
  5 Hemet High School  'A'                            1:46.28    1:46.19  
     1) Rush, Ian 10                    2) Paight, Chris 10               
     3) Reilly, Eric 12                 4) Viereck, Tyler 12              
                  28.72       59.29 (30.57)     1:23.23 (23.94)     1:46.19 (22.96)
  6 Yucaipa High School  'A'                          1:46.41    1:46.56  
     1) Dierksen, Greg 11               2) Weiny, Austin 12               
     3) Terwilliger, Brad 10            4) Brown, Matt 12                 
                  27.59       58.10 (30.51)     1:24.53 (26.43)     1:46.56 (22.03)
  7 Pasadena Poly High School  'A'                    1:47.97    1:47.05  
     1) Lee, Paul 12                    2) Garand, Joe 11                 
     3) Song, David 11                  4) Kaslow, Abe 10                 
                  27.63       59.15 (31.52)     1:24.30 (25.15)     1:47.05 (22.75)
  8 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:47.90    1:48.01  
     1) Freedon, Ross 10                2) Trembly, Drew 09               
     3) Tortora, Vincent 10             4) Stone, Joshua 10               
                  28.47       58.72 (30.25)     1:23.70 (24.98)     1:48.01 (24.31)
B - Final
  9 Costa Mesa High School  'A'                       1:47.99    1:47.65  
     1) Thorsness, Kyle 09              2) Brian, Tipton 11               
     3) Spencer, Evan 10                4) Douglas, Adam 10               
                  28.08       58.66 (30.58)     1:24.22 (25.56)     1:47.65 (23.43)
 10 Temecula Valley High School  'A'                  1:48.24    1:48.23  
     1) Smart, Chad 12                  2) Tunggaldjaja, Will 12          
     3) Romero, Ryan 12                 4) Hartman, Jackson 11            
                  28.69       59.82 (31.13)     1:24.21 (24.39)     1:48.23 (24.02)
 11 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                    1:48.78    1:49.31  
     1) Ying, Daniel 10                 2) Baik, Stanley 12               
     3) White, John 12                  4) Carmel, Jonathan 12            
                  30.01     1:00.09 (30.08)     1:25.42 (25.33)     1:49.31 (23.89)
 12 Downey High School  'A'                           1:49.19    1:49.63  
     1) Aguirre, Jose 10                2) Aguilar, Tim 09                
     3) Kostiannis, Nikos 10            4) Jolley, Curtis 12              
                  28.80     1:00.96 (32.16)     1:26.47 (25.51)     1:49.63 (23.16)
 13 Palos Verdes High School  'A'                     1:49.41    1:50.04  
     1) Yun, Steve 09                   2) Doyle, Nick 09                 
     3) Richardson, Matt 09             4) Graner, Kevin 09               
                  31.37     1:02.14 (30.77)     1:28.30 (26.16)     1:50.04 (21.74)
 14 Orange High Shool  'A'                            1:49.63    1:51.62  
     1) Sewell, Ted 12                  2) Pease, Phil 12                 
     3) Rogers, Bryan 12                4) Maya, Victor 12                
                  28.63     1:00.06 (31.43)     1:27.57 (27.51)     1:51.62 (24.05)
 15 San Bernardino High School  'A'                   1:49.75    1:53.51  
     1) McGowan, Ryan 11                2) Austin, Jesse 11               
     3) Boeck, Matt 11                  4) Gross, Sean 10                 
                  27.92       58.01 (30.09)     1:26.59 (28.58)     1:53.51 (26.92)
 -- Cabrillo High School  'A'                         1:50.34         DQ  
     1) Darling, Nick 09                2) Grimmitt, Shaun 12             
     3) Denton, Jon 10                  4) McConnel, Kirk 12              
                  30.76     1:00.84 (30.08)     1:26.64 (25.80)          DQ (22.95)
Preliminaries
 17 Jurupa Valley High School  'A'                    1:50.65             
 18 Apple Valley High School  'A'                     1:51.10             
 19 Santa Ynez High School  'A'                       1:51.31             
 20 La Sierra High School  'A'                        1:51.64             
 21 Centenial High School  'A'                        1:51.70             
 22 El Rancho High School  'A'                        1:52.02             
 23 Cammarillo High School  'A'                       1:52.48             
 24 Torrance High School  'A'                         1:52.72             
 25 Oxnard High School  'A'                           1:52.96             
 26 Cajon High School  'A'                            1:53.18             
 27 Norco High School  'A'                            1:53.81             
 28 Colton High School  'A'                           1:54.86             
 29 Ocean View High School  'A'                       1:55.21             
 30 La Serna High School  'A'                         1:56.62             
 -- Murrieta Valley High School  'A'                      DQ              
 -- Rio Mesa High School  'A'                             DQ              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:48.51  1980      Lynda White, California                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:45.98  1982      Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hentzen, Morgan           12 La Serna             1:55.80    1:50.45  
                  26.14       53.92 (27.78)     1:22.13 (28.21)     1:50.45 (28.32)
  2 Hentzen, Whitney          11 La Serna             1:56.71    1:52.77  
                  27.72       56.32 (28.60)     1:25.03 (28.71)     1:52.77 (27.74)
  3 Cardosa, Natalie          12 La Serna             1:55.74    1:53.37  
                  26.84       55.36 (28.52)     1:24.15 (28.79)     1:53.37 (29.22)
  4 Perazzo, Jessica           9 Yucaipa              1:56.64    1:55.77  
                  26.34       54.91 (28.57)     1:25.09 (30.18)     1:55.77 (30.68)
  5 Seaman, Lani              12 Burroughs            1:56.24    1:55.80  
                  27.46       56.34 (28.88)     1:26.28 (29.94)     1:55.80 (29.52)
  6 McGrorty, Brittany        11 Murrieta Valley      1:57.94    1:57.71  
                  27.25       56.63 (29.38)     1:26.96 (30.33)     1:57.71 (30.75)
  7 Layman, Rebekah           10 Corona               1:59.33    1:58.04  
                  27.21       56.90 (29.69)     1:27.53 (30.63)     1:58.04 (30.51)
  8 Lougee, Dena              11 Santa Maria          1:58.59    1:59.52  
                  28.36       58.45 (30.09)     1:28.97 (30.52)     1:59.52 (30.55)
B - Final
  9 Price, Briana             11 Westridge            1:59.83    1:57.55  
                  28.33       58.27 (29.94)     1:27.59 (29.32)     1:57.55 (29.96)
 10 Baur, Kym                 11 Burroughs            2:01.11    2:00.06  
                  27.75       57.70 (29.95)     1:28.55 (30.85)     2:00.06 (31.51)
 11 Pham, Kim                 11 Whitney              2:00.06    2:01.48  
                  28.74       59.68 (30.94)     1:30.56 (30.88)     2:01.48 (30.92)
 12 Kylander, Kirra            9 Murrieta Valley      2:03.24    2:02.07  
                  28.58       59.94 (31.36)     1:31.36 (31.42)     2:02.07 (30.71)
 13 Goodall, Emily            12 Adolfo Camarillo     2:03.59    2:02.39  
                  28.81       59.65 (30.84)     1:30.73 (31.08)     2:02.39 (31.66)
 14 Day, Brittany              9 Adolfo Camarillo     2:03.97    2:02.54  
                  29.06     1:00.70 (31.64)     1:32.80 (32.10)     2:02.54 (29.74)
 15 Seaman, Kari              11 Burroughs            2:03.99    2:03.23  
                  29.02       59.87 (30.85)     1:31.61 (31.74)     2:03.23 (31.62)
 16 Robinson, Danielle        12 Norco                2:03.94    2:03.72  
                  29.83     1:01.70 (31.87)     1:32.67 (30.97)     2:03.72 (31.05)
Preliminaries
 17 Lindahl, Ali              12 Chadwick             2:04.17             
 18 Baron, Danielle           12 Webb                 2:05.61             
 19 Doughty, Marilyn           9 Centennial           2:07.09             
 20 Anzai, Hanna              10 Cerritos             2:07.88             
 21 McGaugh, Amanda           12 Temecula Valley      2:08.21             
 22 Wise, Kelsey              10 Chaparral            2:08.98             
 23 Wong, Sara                 9 Gahr                 2:09.83             
 24 Dearley, Candis           12 Cabrillo             2:12.01             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:37.80  1992      Chad Carvin, Laguna Hills                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:34.96  1991      Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St.                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boyle, Sean               10 Murrieta Valley      1:42.02    1:41.98  
                  23.51       49.39 (25.88)     1:15.46 (26.07)     1:41.98 (26.52)
  2 Garcia, Robbie            12 Ghar                 1:46.40    1:42.72  
                  23.79       49.56 (25.77)     1:16.27 (26.71)     1:42.72 (26.45)
  3 Tortora, Vincent          10 Chaparal             1:43.64    1:43.43  
                  24.52       50.27 (25.75)     1:16.70 (26.43)     1:43.43 (26.73)
  4 Olson, Tim                12 Centenial            1:44.10    1:44.77  
                  25.41       51.56 (26.15)     1:18.38 (26.82)     1:44.77 (26.39)
  5 Collins, Chris            12 Hueneme              1:47.49    1:46.12  
                  24.54       51.60 (27.06)     1:18.41 (26.81)     1:46.12 (27.71)
  6 Mendoza, John             09 La Serna             1:47.80    1:47.31  
                  24.73       51.24 (26.51)     1:18.97 (27.73)     1:47.31 (28.34)
  7 Chen, Daniel              11 Whitney              1:47.85    1:47.60  
                  25.53       52.41 (26.88)     1:19.80 (27.39)     1:47.60 (27.80)
  8 Owens, Tyler              11 Rio Mesa             1:48.50    1:47.80  
                  25.15       52.26 (27.11)     1:19.56 (27.30)     1:47.80 (28.24)
B - Final
  9 Evanilla, Danny           10 LA Salle             1:50.08    1:47.80  
                  25.42       52.69 (27.27)     1:20.45 (27.76)     1:47.80 (27.35)
 10 Wilson, Brandon           12 Murrieta Valley      1:49.88    1:48.28  
                  24.63       51.40 (26.77)     1:19.80 (28.40)     1:48.28 (28.48)
 11 Friedlos, Donald          11 Santa Ynez           1:51.54    1:50.36  
                  25.76       53.18 (27.42)     1:21.70 (28.52)     1:50.36 (28.66)
 12 Fitzpatrick, Sean         09 Norco                1:51.02    1:50.64  
                  26.21       54.24 (28.03)     1:22.72 (28.48)     1:50.64 (27.92)
 13 Whaley, Will              10 Perris               1:52.79    1:50.68  
                  25.66       53.47 (27.81)     1:22.26 (28.79)     1:50.68 (28.42)
 14 Hernandez, Anthony        11 Elsinore             1:52.72    1:51.61  
                  26.01       54.08 (28.07)     1:23.02 (28.94)     1:51.61 (28.59)
 15 Seaver, Nick              12 Flintridge Prep      1:51.10    1:51.84  
                  25.99       54.09 (28.10)     1:22.77 (28.68)     1:51.84 (29.07)
 16 Viereck, Tyler            12 Hemet                1:53.52    1:56.93  
                  26.17       55.23 (29.06)     1:25.86 (30.63)     1:56.93 (31.07)
Preliminaries
 17 Thornton, Geoff           11 Cammarillo           1:53.67             
 18 Glavan, Michael           11 Webb                 1:54.10             
 19 Barrow, Brendan           11 Murrieta Valley      1:54.38             
 20 Paight, Chris             10 Hemet                1:54.95             
 21 Dupere, Jason             10 St. Joseph           1:55.64             
 22 Canady, Adam              12 San Bernardino       1:56.32             
 23 Sirihanyakorn, Paul        9 Cerritos             1:57.06             
 24 Gamboa, Frank             12 Estancia             1:59.48             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 2:02.35  1999      Carly Geehr, Mayfield                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:58.45  2000      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wong, Melissa             12 Whitney              2:11.73    2:05.23  
                  28.14       59.83 (31.69)     1:35.80 (35.97)     2:05.23 (29.43)
  2 Wiley, Alexandra          10 Pasadena Poly        2:06.52    2:05.31  
                  27.17       59.18 (32.01)     1:36.56 (37.38)     2:05.31 (28.75)
  3 Schwalb, Jennifer         12 Burroughs            2:06.46    2:07.41  
                  27.58       59.92 (32.34)     1:37.06 (37.14)     2:07.41 (30.35)
  4 Cook, Kimie               11 Yucaipa              2:08.56    2:08.74  
                  27.95     1:00.53 (32.58)     1:38.93 (38.40)     2:08.74 (29.81)
  5 Craft, Erin               11 Oxnard               2:10.82    2:10.19  
                  29.05     1:02.01 (32.96)     1:40.49 (38.48)     2:10.19 (29.70)
  6 Zimmer, Christine         11 Adolfo Camarillo     2:11.97    2:11.79  
                  29.01     1:03.07 (34.06)     1:41.33 (38.26)     2:11.79 (30.46)
  7 Breyer, Heather           11 Hemet                2:13.76    2:15.73  
                  29.06     1:02.45 (33.39)     1:42.29 (39.84)     2:15.73 (33.44)
  8 Speer, Amy                10 Burroughs            2:12.73    2:17.58  
                  31.04     1:05.03 (33.99)     1:44.68 (39.65)     2:17.58 (32.90)
B - Final
  9 Barrow, Bridget           10 Murrieta Valley      2:14.45    2:11.93  
 10 Pollard, Olivia           11 Elsinore             2:17.37    2:13.32  
 11 Montoya, Marina            9 ALVN-                2:14.67    2:13.56  
 12 DeShong, Shauna           10 Norco                2:15.39    2:14.72  
 13 Schwalb, Jessica           9 Burroughs            2:17.48    2:15.23  
 14 Dudley, Kaci               9 Murrieta Valley      2:16.55    2:15.30  
 15 Yum, Lauren               10 Beverly Hills        2:17.44    2:16.42  
 16 McAllen, Megan            12 Flintridge           2:16.16    2:16.66  
Preliminaries
 17 Garcia, Alexandra          9 Santa Fe             2:17.48         J   
 18 Heidorn, Shannon          12 Jurupa Valley        2:18.03             
 19 Bithell, Cindy            11 Burroughs            2:18.99             
 20 Badali, Ashley             9 Gahr                 2:20.21             
 21 Klinger, Chelsea           9 Murrieta Valley      2:20.78             
 22 Kitchens, Emily           10 Adolfo Camarillo     2:21.50             
 23 Ross, Kristine            12 Downey               2:22.40             
 24 Ota, Malisa                9 Pacifica             2:22.47             
 25 Huddy, Jennifer           11 Murrieta Valley      2:22.68             
 26 Coliflores, Justine       11 Temescal Canyon      2:22.69             
 27 Kim, Suzie                10 Beverly Hills        2:23.38             
 28 Brown, Collette            9 Centennial           2:24.34             
 29 Rudnick, Virginia         11 Westridge            2:25.57             
 30 Salari, Jasmine           10 Temecula Valley      2:25.61             
 31 Park, Grace               10 Warren               2:30.18             
 32 Rowlett, Christine        11 Cabrillo             2:30.93             
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:51.16  1992      Suichi Matsumoto, Laguna Hills              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:46.90  1994      Jason Lancaster, Carmell                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krautim, Charlton         12 Cerritos             1:55.20    1:54.60  
                  25.23       54.00 (28.77)     1:27.56 (33.56)     1:54.60 (27.04)
  2 Pineda, Jan Michael       09 Cerritos             2:02.87    2:00.50  
                  25.28       54.60 (29.32)     1:30.43 (35.83)     2:00.50 (30.07)
  3 Mallari, Rodney           11 Cerritos             2:04.17    2:02.60  
                  27.19       58.38 (31.19)     1:34.15 (35.77)     2:02.60 (28.45)
  4 Dierksen, Greg            11 Yucaipa              2:03.10    2:03.70  
                  26.82       57.55 (30.73)     1:35.80 (38.25)     2:03.70 (27.90)
  5 Wilson, Cody              10 Murrieta Valley      2:04.82    2:03.86  
                  27.05       59.68 (32.63)     1:34.28 (34.60)     2:03.86 (29.58)
  6 Brown, Donovan            10 Centenial            2:05.56    2:05.48  
                  26.49       57.81 (31.32)     1:35.47 (37.66)     2:05.48 (30.01)
  7 Deans, Ian                11 Murrieta Valley      2:04.55    2:06.43  
                  26.39     1:00.55 (34.16)     1:35.19 (34.64)     2:06.43 (31.24)
  8 Kalinich, Steve           10 Apple Valley         2:05.78    2:06.52  
                  26.76       59.65 (32.89)     1:35.73 (36.08)     2:06.52 (30.79)
B - Final
  9 Starweather, Eric         10 Murrieta Valley      2:06.84    2:04.14  
                  27.48     1:00.26 (32.78)     1:34.63 (34.37)     2:04.14 (29.51)
 10 Kang, Jeff                09 Flintridge Prep      2:05.85    2:04.52  
                  27.90     1:00.13 (32.23)     1:34.94 (34.81)     2:04.52 (29.58)
 11 Baik, Stanley             12 Beverly Hills        2:06.91    2:06.64  
                  27.72     1:01.20 (33.48)     1:36.69 (35.49)     2:06.64 (29.95)
 12 Long, Alex                12 Webb                 2:08.58    2:06.74  
                  27.07       58.58 (31.51)     1:37.10 (38.52)     2:06.74 (29.64)
 13 Trembly, Drew             09 Chaparal             2:06.40    2:07.05  
                  27.91     1:00.33 (32.42)     1:36.91 (36.58)     2:07.05 (30.14)
 14 Kim, Albert               09 Whitney              2:05.86    2:08.49  
                  26.99     1:00.79 (33.80)     1:37.18 (36.39)     2:08.49 (31.31)
 15 Terwilliger, Brad         10 Yucaipa              2:08.69    2:09.32  
                  27.93     1:00.75 (32.82)     1:38.81 (38.06)     2:09.32 (30.51)
 16 Lee, Torrence             09 Cerritos             2:09.93    2:10.65  
                  27.95     1:00.88 (32.93)     1:39.15 (38.27)     2:10.65 (31.50)
Preliminaries
 17 Weiny, Breck              10 Yucaipa              2:11.88             
 18 Begovich, Alex            10 Torrance             2:12.77             
 19 Kirkpatrick, Joey         09 Chaparal             2:12.77         J   
 20 Spencer, Scott            12 Jurupa Valley        2:13.21             
 21 Baker, Troy               11 La Sierra            2:13.87             
 22 Moreno, Fernando          12 El Rancho            2:14.17             
 23 Edelen, Mike              09 Burroughs            2:14.32             
 24 Welborn, Anderw           12 Jurupa Valley        2:14.58             
 25 Fiore, Salvatore          10 Yucaipa              2:15.88             
 26 Friedlos, Anderew         09 Santa Ynez           2:15.92             
 27 Hunter, Logan             11 Burroughs            2:16.53             
 28 Smith, Martin             12 Webb                 2:16.84             
 29 Garand, Joe               11 Pasadena Poly        2:17.28             
 30 Russell, Darrin           12 Downey               2:18.64             
 31 Lee, Paul                 12 Pasadena Poly        2:20.90             
 -- Pease, Phil               12 Orange                   DQ              
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 22.69  1985      Dara Torres, L.A. Westlake                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 22.39  2001      Christina Swindle, Miami Gulliver             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harlan, Emily             12 Yucaipa                23.91      23.72  
  2 Icaza, Katie              11 Westridge              24.22      24.07  
  3 Orr, Hillary              12 Yucaipa                24.68      24.67  
  4 Wise, Rian                11 Chaparral              24.59      24.74  
  5 Andersen, Mia             11 La Serna               24.90      24.78  
  6 Min, Ashley                9 Flintridge             25.15      24.87  
  7 Koepp, Kelley             12 Hemet                  24.85      25.11  
  8 Kraushaar, Kim            10 Beverly Hills          25.28      25.42  
B - Final
  9 Tice, Joanna              12 Flintridge             25.37      24.74  
 10 Mitchell, Lauren          10 Murrieta Valley        25.41      25.00  
 11 Baker, Moriah             10 Burroughs              25.84      25.50  
 12 Oliver, Megan             10 Hemet                  25.45      25.55  
 13 Riggs, Randi              10 Temecula Valley        25.81      25.86  
 14 English, Cynthia          12 Warren                 25.68      26.05  
 15 Aguilar, Marshay          11 Downey                 25.75      26.06  
 16 Beason, Sabrina           12 Mayfield               25.95      26.23  
Preliminaries
 17 Ur, Rebecca               11 Cabrillo               25.97             
 18 Pineda, Vanessa           12 Cerritos               26.06             
 19 Pledger, Rachal           11 Yucaipa                26.10             
 20 Wesseling, Janeece        12 El Rancho              26.12             
 21 Hockett, Kim              12 Temescal Canyon        26.17             
 22 Le, Kathleen              11 Bchs                   26.27             
 23 Meisel, Leighanne         11 Torrance               26.28             
 24 Nielsen, Amanda           11 Corona                 26.51             
 25 Hutchison, Nicole          9 Palos Verdes           26.54             
 26 Brode, Martine            12 Ocean View             26.77             
 27 Quintanilla, Miriam       11 El Rancho              26.80             
 28 McCartney, Kristina       11 Corona                 26.82             
 29 Laumea, Jennifer          11 Norco                  26.86             
 30 Olson, Lindsey            10 Temecula Valley        26.97             
 31 Dearley, Candis           12 Cabrillo               27.17             
 32 Hernandez, Sharayah       10 El Rancho              27.34             
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 19.69  2002      Michael Cavic, Downey                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.69  2002      Michael Cavic, Tustin                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harp, Trevor              12 Pacific                21.55      21.40  
  2 Burdine-Ortega, Justin    11 Rio Mesa               21.48      21.65  
  3 Reilly, Eric              12 Hemet                  21.82      21.85  
  4 Graner, Kevin             09 Palos Verdes           22.52      22.16  
  5 Crites, Justin            12 Webb                   22.37      22.21  
  6 Hill, Kenny               12 La Serna               22.21      22.23  
  7 Bourne, Eric              12 Webb                   22.13      22.28  
  8 Brown, Matt               12 Yucaipa                22.45      22.47  
B - Final
  9 Corriea, Adam             10 Rio Mesa               22.67      22.44  
 10 Morrison, Corey           12 Rio Mesa               22.78      22.89  
 11 Fortin, Lyle              11 Apple Valley           22.99      22.91  
 12 Jolley, Curtis            12 Downey                 23.07      23.34  
 13 Danh, Sam                 10 Westminister           22.86      23.37  
 14 Reyes, Gustavo            12 Lynwood Unified        23.11      23.48  
 15 Song, David               11 Pasadena Poly          22.77      23.52  
 16 Souder, Michael           11 Rio Mesa               23.12      23.91  
Preliminaries
 17 Middleton, Tyler          12 Murrieta Valley        23.14             
 18 Douglas, Adam             10 Costa Mesa             23.29             
 19 Sewell, Ted               12 Orange                 23.31             
 20 Naecker, Ben              10 Flintridge Prep        23.33             
 21 Ibarra, Andy              12 El Rancho              23.63             
 22 McConnel, Kirk            12 Cabrillo               24.00             
 23 Lancaster, Steven         11 Cajon                  24.03             
 24 Garcia, Hector            12 Colton                 24.05             
 24 Adams, Joey               11 Morro Bay              24.05             
 26 Johns, Evan               12 Cajon                  24.30             
 -- Hedges, Duncan            12 Pasadena Poly            DQ              
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 485.70  1997      Erin Sones, Pasadena Poly                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Lindsay         12 Bchs                            459.45  
  2 Cooper, Kelly             10 Murrieta Valley                 443.05  
  3 Lyons, Jenna              10 La Serna                        309.40  
  4 Robbins, Kiley            10 Pasadena Poly                   282.45  
  5 Stellar, Carmen            9 Mayfield                        275.00  
  6 Nugent, Jody              10 La Serna                        268.75  
  7 Teck, Leah                09 Chadwick                        238.30  
  8 Lanphear, Courtney        10 Cabrillo                        221.35  
  9 Grindstaff, Ashley        10 Cabrillo                        219.65  
 10 Baran, Sierra             11 Adolfo Camarillo                195.05  
 11 Perlin, Amanda            11 Oxnard                          187.65  
 -- Morgan, Leslie            09 Cabrillo                            DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 547.90  1994      Jeff Nichols, Laguna Hills                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Mike                09 Cerritos                        495.40  
  2 Nugent, Eric              09 La Serna                        321.35  
  3 Skahill, Kevin            12 Cabrillo                        296.10  
  4 Nugent, Patrick           09 La Serna                        260.05  
  5 Yan, Charles              09 Whitney                         256.40  
  6 Jamison, Chris            10 Rio Mesa                        253.25  
  7 Banks, Alex               11 Cabrillo                        248.10  
  8 Stroba, Brian             10 Oxnard                          220.10  
  9 Mason, Aaron              10 Webb                            204.45  
 10 Ibarra, Diego             09 Pacifica                        178.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 55.28  1998      Sarah Baham, Temple City                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Phoenix Shadow M                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiley, Alexandra          10 Pasadena Poly          57.66      57.34  
                  27.13       57.34 (30.21)                                        
  2 Dorough, Nikki            12 Mayfield               58.13      57.96  
                  27.62       57.96 (30.34)                                        
  3 Schwalb, Jennifer         12 Burroughs              57.02      58.06  
                  26.94       58.06 (31.12)                                        
  4 Wise, Rian                11 Chaparral              58.32      58.28  
                  27.20       58.28 (31.08)                                        
  5 Cook, Kimie               11 Yucaipa                58.35      58.41  
                  27.91       58.41 (30.50)                                        
  6 Tanizaki, Joy             12 Mayfield               58.63      58.97  
                  28.03       58.97 (30.94)                                        
  7 Patromas, Sofia           10 Downey                 59.72    1:00.37  
                  28.32     1:00.37 (32.05)                                        
  8 Kephart, Samantha         11 Saint Joseph           59.76    1:00.44  
                  28.33     1:00.44 (32.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Price, Briana             11 Westridge            1:00.73    1:00.30  
                  28.24     1:00.30 (32.06)                                        
 10 Layman, Rebekah           10 Corona               1:00.81    1:00.45  
                  29.02     1:00.45 (31.43)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Angie          11 Adolfo Camarillo     1:01.86    1:00.46  
                  28.22     1:00.46 (32.24)                                        
 12 McGrorty, Brittany        11 Murrieta Valley      1:00.84    1:00.89  
                  28.89     1:00.89 (32.00)                                        
 13 Montoya, Marina            9 ALVN-                1:01.86    1:00.97  
                  29.09     1:00.97 (31.88)                                        
 14 Gachupin, Arienne         12 Centennial           1:00.95    1:01.25  
                  28.79     1:01.25 (32.46)                                        
 15 Mallinger, Nicolle        10 Temecula Valley      1:02.84    1:03.97  
                  29.53     1:03.97 (34.44)                                        
 16 Speer, Amy                10 Burroughs            1:02.17    1:04.30  
                  30.51     1:04.30 (33.79)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Plummer, Diane             9 Westridge            1:03.03             
 18 Garcia, Alexandra          9 Santa Fe             1:03.07             
 19 Yum, Lauren               10 Beverly Hills        1:03.45             
 20 Marvin, Jenna             12 Burroughs            1:04.74             
 21 Valdez, Karli              9 Hemet                1:04.89             
 22 Hutchison, Nicole          9 Palos Verdes         1:05.14             
 23 Puig, Kira                10 Elsinore             1:05.24             
 24 Huddy, Jennifer           11 Murrieta Valley      1:05.62             
 25 Herteg, Danielle          12 Burroughs            1:05.69             
 26 Tarr, Natalie             11 Temescal Canyon      1:05.84             
 27 Wong, Sara                 9 Gahr                 1:05.98             
 28 Ota, Malisa                9 Pacifica             1:06.25             
 29 Kaneshiro, Kayleigh        9 Chadwick             1:06.41             
 30 Murakami, Saori            9 Beverly Hills        1:06.51             
 31 Ruelas, Crystal           12 Paramount            1:06.92             
 32 Valverde, Kim             10 Centennial           1:08.12             
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 47.13  2002      Michael Cavic, Tustin                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.10  1997      Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boyle, Sean               10 Murrieta Valley        51.74      52.09  
                  24.30       52.09 (27.79)                                        
  2 Wiese, Jack               09 Webb                   53.29      52.69  
                  24.74       52.69 (27.95)                                        
  3 Radford, Michael          11 Corona                 53.23      53.06  
                  25.06       53.06 (28.00)                                        
  4 Collins, Chris            12 Hueneme                55.04      54.21  
                  24.91       54.21 (29.30)                                        
  5 Ibarra, Andy              12 El Rancho              55.27      55.01  
                  25.70       55.01 (29.31)                                        
  6 Song, David               11 Pasadena Poly          54.70      55.19  
                  25.76       55.19 (29.43)                                        
  7 White, John               12 Beverly Hills          55.73      55.46  
                  25.48       55.46 (29.98)                                        
  8 Danh, Sam                 10 Westminister           54.91      55.98  
                  25.34       55.98 (30.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wong, Kevin               12 Whitney                55.91      55.65  
                  25.82       55.65 (29.83)                                        
 10 Romero, Ryan              12 Temecula Valley        55.98      55.68  
                  25.42       55.68 (30.26)                                        
 11 Wathen, John              12 West Valley            56.67      56.60  
                  26.56       56.60 (30.04)                                        
 12 Fortin, Lyle              11 Apple Valley           56.22      56.91  
                  26.74       56.91 (30.17)                                        
 13 Brown, Donovan            10 Centenial              57.40      57.14  
                  26.68       57.14 (30.46)                                        
 14 Aguilar, Tim              09 Downey                 58.13      57.77  
                  27.05       57.77 (30.72)                                        
 15 Spencer, Evan             10 Costa Mesa             57.25      57.97  
                  26.87       57.97 (31.10)                                        
 16 Lyon, Austin              10 Chadwick               58.32      59.37  
                  28.03       59.37 (31.34)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Denton, Jon               10 Cabrillo               58.34             
 18 Howard, Kennedy           12 California             58.56             
 19 Naecker, Ben              10 Flintridge Prep        58.64             
 20 Reyes, Gustavo            12 Lynwood Unified        58.76             
 21 Welborn, Anderw           12 Jurupa Valley          58.92             
 22 Richardson, Matt          09 Palos Verdes           59.10             
 23 Doyle, Nick               09 Palos Verdes           59.27             
 24 Jackson, Chris            12 Murrieta Valley        59.35             
 25 Barrow, Brendan           11 Murrieta Valley        59.43             
 26 Grimmitt, Shaun           12 Cabrillo               59.79             
 27 Mireles, Erik             11 Downey                 59.92             
 28 Smith, Martin             12 Webb                 1:00.04             
 29 Rush, Ian                 10 Hemet                1:01.04             
 -- Johns, Evan               12 Cajon                    DQ              
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 49.76  1985      Dara Torres, L.A. Westlake                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 49.33  2002      Christina Swindle, Miami Gulliver             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harlan, Emily             12 Yucaipa                51.49      51.43  
                  24.71       51.43 (26.72)                                        
  2 Perazzo, Jessica           9 Yucaipa                52.63      52.41  
                  25.12       52.41 (27.29)                                        
  3 Icaza, Katie              11 Westridge              52.79      53.01  
                  25.18       53.01 (27.83)                                        
  4 Cardosa, Natalie          12 La Serna               53.99      53.97  
                  26.13       53.97 (27.84)                                        
  5 Koepp, Kelley             12 Hemet                  53.87      54.32  
                  26.30       54.32 (28.02)                                        
  6 Kraushaar, Kim            10 Beverly Hills          54.98      54.79  
                  26.27       54.79 (28.52)                                        
  7 Andersen, Mia             11 La Serna               54.81      55.26  
                  26.99       55.26 (28.27)                                        
  8 Speer, Lisa               12 Burroughs              55.20      55.37  
                  26.59       55.37 (28.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tice, Joanna              12 Flintridge             56.00      54.67  
                  25.61       54.67 (29.06)                                        
 10 Mitchell, Lauren          10 Murrieta Valley        56.16      55.05  
                  26.44       55.05 (28.61)                                        
 11 English, Cynthia          12 Warren                 55.41      55.45  
                  26.58       55.45 (28.87)                                        
 12 Dudley, Kaci               9 Murrieta Valley        55.67      55.74  
                  27.34       55.74 (28.40)                                        
 13 Oliver, Megan             10 Hemet                  56.75      56.34  
                  27.24       56.34 (29.10)                                        
 14 Laumea, Jennifer          11 Norco                  57.31      57.02  
                  27.63       57.02 (29.39)                                        
 15 Frank, Michaela           12 Oxnard                 57.25      57.05  
                  27.79       57.05 (29.26)                                        
 16 Ur, Rebecca               11 Cabrillo               56.59      57.54  
                  27.64       57.54 (29.90)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ross, Kristine            12 Downey                 57.45             
 18 Goodall, Emily            12 Adolfo Camarillo       57.52             
 19 Riggs, Randi              10 Temecula Valley        57.52         J   
 20 Wesseling, Janeece        12 El Rancho              57.90             
 20 Doughty, Marilyn           9 Centennial             57.90             
 22 Anzai, Hanna              10 Cerritos               58.40             
 23 Brode, Martine            12 Ocean View           1:00.03             
 24 Meisel, Leighanne         11 Torrance             1:00.57             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 44.11  2002      MIchael Cavic, Tustin                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 43.43  1992      Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Russell         12 Santiago               47.13      46.81  
                  22.05       46.81 (24.76)                                        
  2 Harp, Trevor              12 Pacific                47.79      46.93  
                  22.36       46.93 (24.57)                                        
  3 Garcia, Robbie            12 Ghar                   48.44      47.42  
                  22.91       47.42 (24.51)                                        
  4 Burdine-Ortega, Justin    11 Rio Mesa               47.71      47.82  
                  22.98       47.82 (24.84)                                        
  5 Reilly, Eric              12 Hemet                  47.54      47.83  
                  22.48       47.83 (25.35)                                        
  6 Crites, Justin            12 Webb                   48.54      47.97  
                  23.05       47.97 (24.92)                                        
  7 Olds, Buddy               11 Murrieta Valley        48.10      48.49  
                  23.16       48.49 (25.33)                                        
  8 Owens, Tyler              11 Rio Mesa               48.95      48.88  
                  23.41       48.88 (25.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brown, Matt               12 Yucaipa                49.02      48.72  
                  23.63       48.72 (25.09)                                        
  9 Hill, Kenny               12 La Serna               49.12      48.72  
                  23.19       48.72 (25.53)                                        
 11 Graner, Kevin             09 Palos Verdes           50.32      49.53  
                  23.63       49.53 (25.90)                                        
 12 Morrison, Corey           12 Rio Mesa               50.46      50.19  
                  24.02       50.19 (26.17)                                        
 13 Kim, Albert               09 Whitney                50.82      50.62  
                  24.46       50.62 (26.16)                                        
 14 Middleton, Tyler          12 Murrieta Valley        51.34      50.74  
                  23.84       50.74 (26.90)                                        
 15 Hernandez, Anthony        11 Elsinore               51.45      50.99  
                  24.58       50.99 (26.41)                                        
 16 Douglas, Adam             10 Costa Mesa             50.85      51.48  
                  24.15       51.48 (27.33)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sewell, Ted               12 Orange                 51.50             
 18 Souder, Michael           11 Rio Mesa               51.53             
 19 Jolley, Curtis            12 Downey                 51.74             
 20 Paight, Chris             10 Hemet                  51.79             
 21 Seaver, Nick              12 Flintridge Prep        52.16             
 22 Carmel, Jonathan          12 Beverly Hills          52.25             
 23 Terrazone, Ricky          12 El Rancho              52.35             
 24 Ficari, Giacomo           12 Oxnard                 52.48             
 25 Aguirre, Jose             10 Downey                 52.63             
 26 Adams, Joey               11 Morro Bay              52.64             
 27 Wilson, Jordan            12 Temescal Canyon        52.82             
 28 Gobrecht, Eric            10 Palos Verdes           53.18             
 29 Galvan, Robert            09 Santa Ana              53.33             
 30 Thorsness, Kyle           09 Costa Mesa             53.39             
 31 Pace, Chris               11 Santa Ynez             53.86             
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 4:46.51  1999      Carly Geehr, Mayfield                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:37.30  1988      Janet Evans, El Dorado                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hentzen, Morgan           12 La Serna             5:05.62    4:50.49  
                  27.50       56.59 (29.09)     1:26.11 (29.52)     1:55.46 (29.35)
        2:24.45 (28.99)     2:53.77 (29.32)     3:22.96 (29.19)     3:52.27 (29.31)
        4:21.66 (29.39)     4:50.49 (28.83)                                        
  2 Hentzen, Whitney          11 La Serna             5:04.98    4:59.79  
                  28.23       57.87 (29.64)     1:28.03 (30.16)     1:58.53 (30.50)
        2:28.80 (30.27)     2:59.11 (30.31)     3:29.58 (30.47)     4:00.20 (30.62)
        4:30.55 (30.35)     4:59.79 (29.24)                                        
  3 Zimmer, Christine         11 Adolfo Camarillo     5:09.29    5:08.24  
                  28.21       58.71 (30.50)     1:30.01 (31.30)     2:01.43 (31.42)
        2:32.99 (31.56)     3:04.23 (31.24)     3:35.52 (31.29)     4:06.82 (31.30)
        4:37.90 (31.08)     5:08.24 (30.34)                                        
  4 Seaman, Lani              12 Burroughs            5:08.62    5:09.20  
                  28.33       58.92 (30.59)     1:29.58 (30.66)     2:00.33 (30.75)
        2:31.44 (31.11)     3:02.91 (31.47)     3:34.56 (31.65)     4:06.53 (31.97)
        4:38.36 (31.83)     5:09.20 (30.84)                                        
  5 Kephart, Samantha         11 Saint Joseph         5:12.20    5:13.30  
                  28.92     1:00.07 (31.15)     1:31.33 (31.26)     2:02.79 (31.46)
        2:34.31 (31.52)     3:06.17 (31.86)     3:38.09 (31.92)     4:10.26 (32.17)
        4:41.85 (31.59)     5:13.30 (31.45)                                        
  6 Schwalb, Jessica           9 Burroughs            5:23.71    5:16.86  
                  28.75       59.74 (30.99)     1:31.28 (31.54)     2:03.61 (32.33)
        2:35.52 (31.91)     3:07.41 (31.89)     3:39.63 (32.22)     4:12.10 (32.47)
        4:44.75 (32.65)     5:16.86 (32.11)                                        
  7 Lougee, Dena              11 Santa Maria          5:15.23    5:18.56  
                  29.40     1:00.67 (31.27)     1:32.69 (32.02)     2:04.79 (32.10)
        2:36.60 (31.81)     3:08.74 (32.14)     3:41.27 (32.53)     4:14.15 (32.88)
        4:46.66 (32.51)     5:18.56 (31.90)                                        
  8 Day, Brittany              9 Adolfo Camarillo     5:20.22    5:19.55  
                  29.23     1:01.54 (32.31)     1:34.04 (32.50)     2:06.76 (32.72)
        2:39.48 (32.72)     3:11.40 (31.92)     3:44.01 (32.61)     4:16.97 (32.96)
        4:49.04 (32.07)     5:19.55 (30.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 McGaugh, Amanda           12 Temecula Valley      5:33.48    5:23.36  
                  29.76     1:01.50 (31.74)     1:33.51 (32.01)     2:05.72 (32.21)
        2:38.22 (32.50)     3:11.15 (32.93)     3:44.45 (33.30)     4:17.78 (33.33)
        4:50.97 (33.19)     5:23.36 (32.39)                                        
 10 Seaman, Kari              11 Burroughs            5:26.05    5:25.30  
                  29.49     1:01.10 (31.61)     1:33.55 (32.45)     2:05.95 (32.40)
        2:38.67 (32.72)     3:12.04 (33.37)     3:45.89 (33.85)     4:19.71 (33.82)
        4:53.26 (33.55)     5:25.30 (32.04)                                        
 11 Plummer, Diane             9 Westridge            5:29.25    5:25.33  
                  29.52     1:01.70 (32.18)     1:34.24 (32.54)     2:06.95 (32.71)
        2:39.60 (32.65)     3:12.79 (33.19)     3:45.68 (32.89)     4:18.95 (33.27)
        4:52.54 (33.59)     5:25.33 (32.79)                                        
 12 Kylander, Kirra            9 Murrieta Valley      5:29.87    5:26.18  
                  29.67     1:01.54 (31.87)     1:34.49 (32.95)     2:07.79 (33.30)
        2:41.42 (33.63)     3:15.21 (33.79)     3:48.91 (33.70)     4:22.74 (33.83)
        4:55.57 (32.83)     5:26.18 (30.61)                                        
 13 Klinger, Chelsea           9 Murrieta Valley      5:29.04    5:26.91  
                  29.15     1:01.32 (32.17)     1:34.16 (32.84)     2:07.56 (33.40)
        2:41.05 (33.49)     3:14.66 (33.61)     3:48.40 (33.74)     4:21.99 (33.59)
        4:55.28 (33.29)     5:26.91 (31.63)                                        
 14 Garcia, Karina            11 Rio Mesa             5:36.13    5:40.29  
                  30.10     1:02.61 (32.51)     1:36.39 (33.78)     2:10.49 (34.10)
        2:44.92 (34.43)     3:19.37 (34.45)     3:54.24 (34.87)     4:29.49 (35.25)
        5:04.97 (35.48)     5:40.29 (35.32)                                        
 15 Lindahl, Ali              12 Chadwick             5:38.78    5:43.67  
                  29.58     1:02.27 (32.69)     1:35.56 (33.29)     2:10.14 (34.58)
        2:45.05 (34.91)     3:20.76 (35.71)     3:57.04 (36.28)     4:33.55 (36.51)
        5:09.53 (35.98)     5:43.67 (34.14)                                        
 16 Baron, Danielle           12 Webb                 5:39.06    5:45.42  
                  31.11     1:03.96 (32.85)     1:38.13 (34.17)     2:13.33 (35.20)
        2:48.59 (35.26)     3:24.07 (35.48)     3:59.75 (35.68)     4:35.41 (35.66)
        5:10.99 (35.58)     5:45.42 (34.43)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ohigashi, Darci           10 Pasadena Poly        5:39.47             
 18 Lee, Monika               11 Burroughs            5:42.99             
 19 Cozzens, Brandi           10 Centennial           5:43.11             
 20 Marshburn, Kasey          10 Santiago             5:44.49             
 21 Salari, Jasmine           10 Temecula Valley      5:45.15             
 22 Canales, Joanna           12 Jurupa Valley        5:47.17             
 23 Najarian, Kristin          9 Palos Verdes         5:47.30             
 24 Matthews, Michelle        10 Cabrillo             5:47.87             
 25 Nieto, Rebecca            12 Temescal Canyon      5:49.34             
 26 Furber, Katie             10 Saint Joseph         5:50.30             
 27 Uribe, Laura              11 Jurupa Valley        5:50.42             
 28 Aparicio, Traci           11 Downey               5:51.45             
 29 Ramirez, Aida             12 Downey               5:51.85             
 30 Tarr, Natalie             11 Temescal Canyon      5:55.02             
 31 Wilkhlom, Beth            11 Santa Ynez           6:01.34             
 -- Thorsness, Katie          12 Costa Mesa               DQ              
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 4:21.10  1992      Chad Carvin, Laguna Hills                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Tim                12 Centenial            4:39.66    4:38.68  
                  25.93       53.46 (27.53)     1:21.25 (27.79)     1:49.49 (28.24)
        2:17.72 (28.23)     2:46.26 (28.54)     3:14.85 (28.59)     3:43.41 (28.56)
        4:11.50 (28.09)     4:38.68 (27.18)                                        
  2 Tortora, Vincent          10 Chaparal             4:39.62    4:40.77  
                  25.61       52.91 (27.30)     1:21.07 (28.16)     1:49.65 (28.58)
        2:17.93 (28.28)     2:46.55 (28.62)     3:15.49 (28.94)     3:44.15 (28.66)
        4:12.80 (28.65)     4:40.77 (27.97)                                        
  3 Mendoza, John             09 La Serna             4:47.44    4:41.15  
                  26.13       53.44 (27.31)     1:21.37 (27.93)     1:49.65 (28.28)
        2:17.67 (28.02)     2:46.64 (28.97)     3:15.56 (28.92)     3:44.58 (29.02)
        4:13.33 (28.75)     4:41.15 (27.82)                                        
  4 Radford, Michael          11 Corona               4:48.25    4:43.74  
                  25.56       53.36 (27.80)     1:21.69 (28.33)     1:50.00 (28.31)
        2:18.69 (28.69)     2:47.65 (28.96)     3:16.06 (28.41)     3:45.73 (29.67)
        4:14.94 (29.21)     4:43.74 (28.80)                                        
  5 Evanilla, Danny           10 LA Salle             4:53.09    4:56.20  
                  26.66       55.71 (29.05)     1:25.50 (29.79)     1:55.96 (30.46)
        2:26.12 (30.16)     2:56.55 (30.43)     3:26.93 (30.38)     3:56.93 (30.00)
        4:26.81 (29.88)     4:56.20 (29.39)                                        
  6 Wilson, Brandon           12 Murrieta Valley      4:57.67    4:57.93  
                  26.18       55.37 (29.19)     1:25.22 (29.85)     1:55.61 (30.39)
        2:26.07 (30.46)     2:56.82 (30.75)     3:27.34 (30.52)     3:57.63 (30.29)
        4:28.96 (31.33)     4:57.93 (28.97)                                        
  7 Dierksen, Greg            11 Yucaipa              4:52.56    4:58.67  
                  26.44       54.74 (28.30)     1:23.64 (28.90)     1:53.48 (29.84)
        2:23.86 (30.38)     2:54.38 (30.52)     3:25.42 (31.04)     3:56.50 (31.08)
        4:27.81 (31.31)     4:58.67 (30.86)                                        
  8 Fitzpatrick, Sean         09 Norco                4:55.91    5:00.53  
                  27.40       57.21 (29.81)     1:27.76 (30.55)     1:58.20 (30.44)
        2:28.38 (30.18)     2:58.74 (30.36)     3:29.50 (30.76)     4:00.86 (31.36)
        4:31.23 (30.37)     5:00.53 (29.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kostiannis, Nikos         10 Downey               4:59.87    4:53.47  
                  26.58       55.44 (28.86)     1:24.71 (29.27)     1:54.17 (29.46)
        2:24.23 (30.06)     2:54.61 (30.38)     3:24.81 (30.20)     3:55.02 (30.21)
        4:24.48 (29.46)     4:53.47 (28.99)                                        
 10 Friedlos, Donald          11 Santa Ynez           4:59.82    4:56.49  
                  26.29       55.00 (28.71)     1:24.51 (29.51)     1:54.48 (29.97)
        2:24.21 (29.73)     2:54.61 (30.40)     3:24.97 (30.36)     3:55.55 (30.58)
        4:26.42 (30.87)     4:56.49 (30.07)                                        
 11 Dupere, Jason             10 St. Joseph           5:04.43    5:01.63  
                  27.81       57.82 (30.01)     1:28.21 (30.39)     1:59.02 (30.81)
        2:29.79 (30.77)     3:00.49 (30.70)     3:31.24 (30.75)     4:01.50 (30.26)
        4:31.98 (30.48)     5:01.63 (29.65)                                        
 12 Glavan, Michael           11 Webb                 5:07.33    5:01.68  
                  26.76       57.37 (30.61)     1:28.43 (31.06)     1:58.78 (30.35)
        2:29.93 (31.15)     3:00.70 (30.77)     3:31.78 (31.08)     4:02.88 (31.10)
        4:33.13 (30.25)     5:01.68 (28.55)                                        
 13 Mallari, Rodney           11 Cerritos             5:04.41    5:03.48  
                  26.92       56.92 (30.00)     1:27.60 (30.68)     1:58.55 (30.95)
        2:29.53 (30.98)     3:00.72 (31.19)     3:31.95 (31.23)     4:03.10 (31.15)
        4:34.15 (31.05)     5:03.48 (29.33)                                        
 14 Terwilliger, Brad         10 Yucaipa              5:09.21    5:03.84  
                  27.83       57.87 (30.04)     1:28.97 (31.10)     1:59.80 (30.83)
        2:30.99 (31.19)     3:01.84 (30.85)     3:32.69 (30.85)     4:03.41 (30.72)
        4:34.28 (30.87)     5:03.84 (29.56)                                        
 15 Whaley, Will              10 Perris               5:03.06    5:03.90  
                  26.95       56.78 (29.83)     1:27.70 (30.92)     1:58.65 (30.95)
        2:29.77 (31.12)     3:01.04 (31.27)     3:32.31 (31.27)     4:03.08 (30.77)
        4:33.84 (30.76)     5:03.90 (30.06)                                        
 16 Viereck, Tyler            12 Hemet                5:09.49    5:05.76  
                  26.75       56.19 (29.44)     1:26.60 (30.41)     1:57.58 (30.98)
        2:28.91 (31.33)     3:00.78 (31.87)     3:32.45 (31.67)     4:03.56 (31.11)
        4:34.84 (31.28)     5:05.76 (30.92)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lee, Torrence             09 Cerritos             5:12.64             
 18 Wesolowski, Steven        10 Elsinore             5:13.57             
 19 Naecker, Jeff             11 Flintridge Prep      5:22.40             
 20 Gamboa, Frank             12 Estancia             5:23.84             
 21 Kunert, Chad              09 Estancia             5:25.22             
 22 Murillo, Cecilio          12 Oxnard               5:25.83             
 23 Jara, Adrian              09 Jurupa Valley        5:28.30             
 24 Begovich, Alex            10 Torrance             5:33.39             
 25 Smart, Chad               12 Temecula Valley      5:34.73             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:39.68  1997      Cathedral City                              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:34.84  1994      Carmel                                      
                         Plummer, Wehner, Hastings, Ayers                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LaSerna High School  'A'                          1:41.48    1:39.69  
     1) Cardosa, Natalie 12             2) Hentzen, Whitney 11            
     3) Andersen, Mia 11                4) Hentzen, Morgan 12             
                  25.38       50.90 (25.52)     1:15.37 (24.47)     1:39.69 (24.32)
  2 Burroughs High School  'A'                        1:41.64    1:41.60  
     1) Baker, Moriah 10                2) Baur, Kym 11                   
     3) Speer, Lisa 12                  4) Seaman, Lani 12                
                  25.61       51.25 (25.64)     1:16.46 (25.21)     1:41.60 (25.14)
  3 Flintridge Prep  'A'                              1:43.83    1:41.80  
     1) Min, Ashley 9                   2) Rowland, Lisa                  
     3) McAllen, Megan 12               4) Tice, Joanna 12                
                  24.90       51.53 (26.63)     1:17.31 (25.78)     1:41.80 (24.49)
  4 Yucaipa High School  'A'                          1:42.47    1:42.05  
     1) Pledger, Rachal 11              2) Harlan, Joanna 9               
     3) Perry, Dayna 11                 4) Orr, Hillary 12                
                  25.92       51.84 (25.92)     1:17.78 (25.94)     1:42.05 (24.27)
  5 Hemet High School  'A'                            1:42.06    1:42.57  
     1) Koepp, Kelley 12                2) Valdez, Karli 9                
     3) Oliver, Megan 10                4) Breyer, Heather 11             
                  25.30       54.69 (29.39)     1:17.49 (22.80)     1:42.57 (25.08)
  6 Whitney High School  'A'                          1:45.60    1:46.36  
     1) Liu, Jessie 10                  2) Lau, Nicole 11                 
     3) Pham, Kim 11                    4) Wong, Melissa 12               
                  27.38       55.12 (27.74)     1:21.03 (25.91)     1:46.36 (25.33)
  7 Cabrillo High School  'A'                         1:46.34    1:46.45  
     1) Phillips, Kelly 12              2) Hardy, Oonagh 9                
     3) Dearley, Candis 12              4) Ur, Rebecca 11                 
                  27.01       53.99 (26.98)     1:20.57 (26.58)     1:46.45 (25.88)
 -- Beverly Hills High School  'A'                    1:45.17         DQ  
     1) Yum, Lauren 10                  2) Kim, Suzie 10                  
     3) Murakami, Saori 9               4) Kraushaar, Kim 10              
                  27.16       53.80 (26.64)     1:20.69 (26.89)          DQ (25.32)
B - Final
  9 Temecula Valley High School  'A'                  1:46.64    1:45.28  
     1) Olson, Lindsey 10               2) Winger, Jenny                  
     3) Mallinger, Nicolle 10           4) Riggs, Randi 10                
                  26.39       54.16 (27.77)     1:19.73 (25.57)     1:45.28 (25.55)
 10 Murrieta Valley High School  'A'                  1:46.56    1:46.10  
     1) Plummer, Michelle               2) Klinger, Chelsea 9             
     3) Kylander, Kirra 9               4) Dudley, Kaci 9                 
                  27.72       53.92 (26.20)     1:20.03 (26.11)     1:46.10 (26.07)
 11 Adolfo Camarillo High school  'A'                 1:47.98    1:47.19  
     1) Zimmer, Christine 11            2) Dittmar, Venna                 
     3) Goodall, Emily 12               4) Day, Brittany 9                
                  26.48       55.06 (28.58)     1:21.49 (26.43)     1:47.19 (25.70)
 12 Chaparral High school  'A'                        1:47.43    1:47.20  
     1) Williams, Shannon               2) Carey, Lauren                  
     3) Gonzales, Kristina 9            4) Wise, Rian 11                  
                  27.59       54.67 (27.08)     1:22.34 (27.67)     1:47.20 (24.86)
 13 Westridge High School  'A'                        1:49.49    1:48.37  
     1) Rudnick, Virginia 11            2) Therrien, Darcey 12            
     3) Sorenson, Alden                 4) Plummer, Diane 9               
                  27.21       55.02 (27.81)     1:21.88 (26.86)     1:48.37 (26.49)
 14 Palos Verdes High School  'A'                     1:48.75    1:48.68  
     1) Najarian, Kristin 9             2) Keating, Cassi 10              
     3) Popp, Stephanie 9               4) Hutchison, Nicole 9            
                  27.46       55.21 (27.75)     1:22.14 (26.93)     1:48.68 (26.54)
 15 El Rancho High School  'A'                        1:48.32    1:48.72  
     1) Quintanilla, Miriam 11          2) Hernandez, Sharayah 10         
     3) DeLoach, Julie                  4) Wesseling, Janeece 12          
                  27.28       54.33 (27.05)     1:22.79 (28.46)     1:48.72 (25.93)
 16 Oxnard High School  'A'                           1:48.99    1:53.10  
     1) Frank, Michaela 12              2) Akers, Lianne                  
     3) Roy, Renee                      4) Ramirez, Ashley                
                  26.92       55.71 (28.79)     1:24.80 (29.09)     1:53.10 (28.30)
Preliminaries
 17 Pasadena Poly High School  'A'                    1:50.43             
 18 Rio Mesa High School  'A'                         1:51.68             
 19 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:52.29             
 20 Notre Dame High School  'A'                       1:52.81             
 21 Norco High School  'A'                            1:53.00             
 22 Elsinore High School  'A'                         1:59.35             
 -- Temescal Canyon High school  'A'                      DQ              
 -- Corona High School  'A'                               DQ              
 -- Downey High School  'A'                               DQ              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:26.76  1993      La Serna                                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood                             
                         Counts, Faulkner, Sorensen, G. Counts             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The Webb Schools  'A'                             1:30.61    1:29.81  
     1) Bourne, Eric 12                 2) Wiese, Jack 09                 
     3) Smith, Martin 12                4) Crites, Justin 12              
                  22.05       44.88 (22.83)     1:07.83 (22.95)     1:29.81 (21.98)
  2 Murrieta Valley High School  'A'                  1:31.27    1:30.00  
     1) Barrow, Brendan 11              2) Middleton, Tyler 12            
     3) Olds, Buddy 11                  4) Boyle, Sean 10                 
                  23.77       46.58 (22.81)     1:08.59 (22.01)     1:30.00 (21.41)
  3 Rio Mesa High School  'A'                         1:31.42    1:31.50  
     1) Corriea, Adam 10                2) Valdez, Alex 11                
     3) Souder, Michael 11              4) Morrison, Corey 12             
                  22.51       45.62 (23.11)     1:08.90 (23.28)     1:31.50 (22.60)
  4 Hemet High School  'A'                            1:33.04    1:32.38  
     1) Reilly, Eric 12                 2) Hein, Matt 09                  
     3) Paight, Chris 10                4) Viereck, Tyler 12              
                  21.92       46.03 (24.11)     1:09.15 (23.12)     1:32.38 (23.23)
  5 Whitney High School  'A'                          1:33.32    1:33.18  
     1) Chen, Daniel 11                 2) Benitez, Adam 09               
     3) Wong, Kevin 12                  4) Kim, Albert 09                 
                  23.09       46.39 (23.30)     1:10.33 (23.94)     1:33.18 (22.85)
  6 Cerritos High School  'A'                         1:34.24    1:33.81  
     1) Patamalai, Art 12               2) Forsstrom, Robby 12            
     3) Kim, Juno 12                    4) Mallari, Rodney 11             
                  24.03       47.39 (23.36)     1:10.53 (23.14)     1:33.81 (23.28)
  7 Flintridge Prep High School  'A'                  1:34.74    1:34.09  
     1) Seaver, Nick 12                 2) Naecker, Jeff 11               
     3) Detoy, Mike 11                  4) Naecker, Ben 10                
                  24.05       48.29 (24.24)     1:11.93 (23.64)     1:34.09 (22.16)
  8 Apple Valley High School  'A'                     1:34.16    1:34.75  
     1) Kalinich, Steve 10              2) Barrow, Esmund 11              
     3) Jimenez, Joel 12                4) Fortin, Lyle 11                
                  23.81       48.57 (24.76)     1:12.11 (23.54)     1:34.75 (22.64)
B - Final
  9 Palos Verdes High School  'A'                     1:35.29    1:34.46  
     1) Doyle, Nick 09                  2) Gobrecht, Eric 10              
     3) Richardson, Matt 09             4) Graner, Kevin 09               
                  24.14       47.97 (23.83)     1:12.59 (24.62)     1:34.46 (21.87)
 10 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:34.79    1:34.78  
     1) Garcia, Robbie 12               2) Lee, David 12                  
     3) Srisam-Ang, Michael 11          4) Srisam-Ang, Robert 11          
                  22.37       45.43 (23.06)     1:10.28 (24.85)     1:34.78 (24.50)
 11 La Serna High School  'A'                         1:35.94    1:36.01  
     1) Hill, Kenny 12                  2) Fierro, Clint 11               
     3) Mendoza, John 09                4) Hingeveld, Derek 10            
                  23.73       48.49 (24.76)     1:13.37 (24.88)     1:36.01 (22.64)
 12 Yucaipa High School  'A'                          1:36.67    1:36.02  
     1) Koehler, Seth 12                2) Hudec, Joel 09                 
     3) Weiny, Breck 10                 4) Zuniga, James 11               
                  24.30       48.21 (23.91)     1:12.14 (23.93)     1:36.02 (23.88)
 13 Temecula Valley High School  'A'                  1:36.86    1:36.66  
     1) Tunggaldjaja, Will 12           2) Smart, Chad 12                 
     3) Hartman, Jackson 11             4) Romero, Ryan 12                
                  24.20       48.97 (24.77)     1:13.57 (24.60)     1:36.66 (23.09)
 14 Oxnard High School  'A'                           1:36.40    1:36.79  
     1) Littell, Richard 11             2) Compton, Dallas 10             
     3) Deckrow, Stephen 11             4) Ficari, Giacomo 12             
                  24.52       48.85 (24.33)     1:13.46 (24.61)     1:36.79 (23.33)
 15 Cabrillo High School  'A'                         1:36.55    1:36.82  
     1) Probst, David 12                2) Ogan, Trent 10                 
     3) Gonzalez, Brandan 10            4) McConnel, Kirk 12              
                  24.45       48.55 (24.10)     1:12.99 (24.44)     1:36.82 (23.83)
 16 San Bernardino High School  'A'                   1:36.55    1:40.49  
     1) McGowan, Ryan 11                2) Austin, Jesse 11               
     3) Boeck, Matt 11                  4) Gross, Sean 10                 
                  24.60       48.94 (24.34)     1:13.85 (24.91)     1:40.49 (26.64)
Preliminaries
 17 Elsinore High School  'A'                         1:36.90             
 18 El Rancho High School  'A'                        1:37.23             
 19 Cammarillo High School  'A'                       1:37.54             
 20 Pacific High School  'A'                          1:38.07             
 20 La Sierra High School  'A'                        1:38.07             
 22 Paramount High School  'A'                        1:38.23             
 23 Santa Ynez High School  'A'                       1:38.31             
 24 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:38.33             
 25 Orange High Shool  'A'                            1:38.54             
 26 Cajon High School  'A'                            1:38.79             
 27 Chadwick High School  'A'                         1:39.15             
 28 Temescal Canyon High School  'A'                  1:42.30             
 -- Pasadena Poly High School  'A'                        DQ              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 55.33  1992      Jessica Tong, Chadwick                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wong, Melissa             12 Whitney                59.19      58.10  
                  28.92       58.10 (29.18)                                        
  2 Barrow, Bridget           10 Murrieta Valley        59.56      59.41  
                  29.13       59.41 (30.28)                                        
  3 Pineda, Vanessa           12 Cerritos             1:00.67    1:00.10  
                  28.51     1:00.10 (31.59)                                        
  4 Craft, Erin               11 Oxnard               1:00.31    1:00.21  
                  29.18     1:00.21 (31.03)                                        
  5 Dorough, Nikki            12 Mayfield             1:01.38    1:01.12  
                  30.34     1:01.12 (30.78)                                        
  6 Pham, Kim                 11 Whitney              1:02.05    1:01.81  
                  30.02     1:01.81 (31.79)                                        
  7 Heidorn, Shannon          12 Jurupa Valley        1:03.17    1:03.00  
                  30.42     1:03.00 (32.58)                                        
  8 Baur, Kym                 11 Burroughs            1:03.16    1:03.95  
                  31.22     1:03.95 (32.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kitchens, Emily           10 Adolfo Camarillo     1:04.87    1:03.04  
                  30.90     1:03.04 (32.14)                                        
 10 Robinson, Danielle        12 Norco                1:04.24    1:03.64  
                  31.34     1:03.64 (32.30)                                        
 11 Hockett, Kim              12 Temescal Canyon      1:05.52    1:03.71  
                  31.33     1:03.71 (32.38)                                        
 12 Patromas, Sofia           10 Downey               1:04.20    1:04.34  
                  31.35     1:04.34 (32.99)                                        
 13 Ohigashi, Darci           10 Pasadena Poly        1:03.97    1:04.36  
                  30.97     1:04.36 (33.39)                                        
 14 Phillips, Kelly           12 Cabrillo             1:03.96    1:04.40  
                  31.86     1:04.40 (32.54)                                        
 15 Min, Ashley                9 Flintridge           1:05.68    1:04.58  
                  30.95     1:04.58 (33.63)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Angie          11 Adolfo Camarillo     1:05.15    1:04.79  
                  31.40     1:04.79 (33.39)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Beason, Sabrina           12 Mayfield             1:05.78             
 18 Perry, Dayna              11 Yucaipa              1:05.96             
 19 Puig, Kira                10 Elsinore             1:06.69             
 20 Cozzens, Brandi           10 Centennial           1:06.92             
 21 Stallings, Krystle        11 Rio Mesa             1:07.24             
 22 Vader Molen, Christina    10 La Sierra            1:07.33             
 23 Gonzales, Kristina         9 Chaparral            1:07.58             
 24 Valdez, Karli              9 Hemet                1:07.70             
 24 Park, Grace               10 Warren               1:07.70             
 26 Brown, Collette            9 Centennial           1:07.71             
 27 Pineda, Melissa           11 Centennial           1:07.83             
 28 Libring, Danielle          9 Temescal Canyon      1:07.98             
 29 Therrien, Darcey          12 Westridge            1:08.03             
 30 Vargas, Janel             12 California           1:08.82             
 31 Lajon, Nicole             11 Rio Mesa             1:09.00             
 32 Olson, Lindsey            10 Temecula Valley      1:10.22             
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 47.55  2002      Michael Cavic, Tustin                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bol                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Russell         12 Santiago               52.86      52.43  
                  25.43       52.43 (27.00)                                        
  2 Wiese, Jack               09 Webb                   55.02      54.54  
                  27.00       54.54 (27.54)                                        
  3 Chen, Daniel              11 Whitney                55.67      55.43  
                  26.90       55.43 (28.53)                                        
  4 Thornton, Geoff           11 Cammarillo             56.81      55.78  
                  27.56       55.78 (28.22)                                        
  5 Kostiannis, Nikos         10 Downey                 56.93      56.16  
                  27.58       56.16 (28.58)                                        
  6 Olds, Buddy               11 Murrieta Valley        56.37      56.77  
                  27.93       56.77 (28.84)                                        
  7 Garand, Joe               11 Pasadena Poly          58.31      57.40  
                  27.80       57.40 (29.60)                                        
  8 Wathen, John              12 West Valley            57.63      58.38  
                  28.48       58.38 (29.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jackson, Chris            12 Murrieta Valley        58.51      57.08  
                  27.79       57.08 (29.29)                                        
 10 Baker, Troy               11 La Sierra              59.91      59.07  
                  28.14       59.07 (30.93)                                        
 11 Rogers, Matt              11 Santa Ynez           1:00.35      59.11  
                  28.73       59.11 (30.38)                                        
 12 McGowan, Ryan             11 San Bernardino         59.30      59.27  
                  28.66       59.27 (30.61)                                        
 13 Lee, Paul                 12 Pasadena Poly          59.71      59.70  
                  28.47       59.70 (31.23)                                        
 14 Long, Alex                12 Webb                 1:00.69    1:00.66  
                  29.20     1:00.66 (31.46)                                        
 15 Corriea, Adam             10 Rio Mesa             1:00.31    1:01.71  
                  29.65     1:01.71 (32.06)                                        
 16 Freedon, Ross             10 Chaparal             1:00.21    1:01.99  
                  30.33     1:01.99 (31.66)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Romero, Ryan              12 Temecula Valley      1:00.88             
 18 Thorsness, Kyle           09 Costa Mesa           1:01.20             
 19 Wilson, Jordan            12 Temescal Canyon      1:01.22             
 20 Terrazone, Ricky          12 El Rancho            1:01.47             
 21 Detoy, Mike               11 Flintridge Prep      1:01.60             
 22 Slaczka, Jeff             12 Colton               1:01.92             
 23 Kirkpatrick, Joey         09 Chaparal             1:02.06             
 -- Hedges, Duncan            12 Pasadena Poly            DQ              
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 1:02.59  1984      Tracey McFarlane, Palm Springs              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:00.74  2000      Kristen Woodring, Westlawn                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanizaki, Joy             12 Mayfield             1:07.17    1:06.87  
                  31.71     1:06.87 (35.16)                                        
  2 Pollard, Olivia           11 Elsinore             1:08.56    1:08.16  
                  32.48     1:08.16 (35.68)                                        
  3 Orr, Hillary              12 Yucaipa              1:08.87    1:08.49  
                  32.16     1:08.49 (36.33)                                        
  4 Gachupin, Arienne         12 Centennial           1:09.14    1:09.25  
                  32.64     1:09.25 (36.61)                                        
  5 McAllen, Megan            12 Flintridge           1:09.21    1:09.51  
                  32.85     1:09.51 (36.66)                                        
  6 Breyer, Heather           11 Hemet                1:08.83    1:09.58  
                  32.37     1:09.58 (37.21)                                        
  7 Speer, Lisa               12 Burroughs            1:09.76    1:09.90  
                  33.19     1:09.90 (36.71)                                        
  8 Olson, Brittney           11 Pasadena Poly        1:09.86    1:10.35  
                  32.24     1:10.35 (38.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mallinger, Nicolle        10 Temecula Valley      1:10.44    1:09.71  
                  32.52     1:09.71 (37.19)                                        
 10 Cabagay, Krista           11 Notre Dame           1:09.91    1:10.57  
                  33.37     1:10.57 (37.20)                                        
 11 Bithell, Cindy            11 Burroughs            1:11.01    1:10.85  
                  33.45     1:10.85 (37.40)                                        
 12 Wetteland, Aryanna        10 Chaparral            1:10.92    1:11.45  
                  33.98     1:11.45 (37.47)                                        
 13 Le, Kathleen              11 Bchs                 1:12.09    1:12.10  
                  34.43     1:12.10 (37.67)                                        
 14 Aguilar, Marshay          11 Downey               1:10.94    1:12.29  
                  33.56     1:12.29 (38.73)                                        
 15 DeShong, Shauna           10 Norco                1:13.79    1:12.49  
                  34.02     1:12.49 (38.47)                                        
 16 Badali, Ashley             9 Gahr                 1:12.26    1:12.82  
                  33.99     1:12.82 (38.83)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Bhir, Jackie               9 La Serna             1:13.87             
 18 Kraft, Katie               9 Westridge            1:13.98             
 19 Baker, Moriah             10 Burroughs            1:14.52             
 20 Meier, Deanna             12 Murrieta Valley      1:14.81             
 21 Popp, Stephanie            9 Palos Verdes         1:14.90             
 22 Kim, Suzie                10 Beverly Hills        1:15.13             
 23 Davis, Stacy              11 Burroughs            1:15.28             
 24 Bullecer, Jamie           10 Oxnard               1:15.35             
 25 Geroghty, Anna            10 Rio Mesa             1:15.42             
 26 Coliflores, Justine       11 Temescal Canyon      1:15.49             
 27 Matthews, Michelle        10 Cabrillo             1:15.81             
 28 Harlan, Joanna             9 Yucaipa              1:16.13             
 29 Fenske, Heather           11 Lompac               1:17.51             
 30 Phan, Janette              9 Corona               1:17.82             
 31 Reich, Marilyn            11 Estancia             1:18.07             
 32 Hernandez, Sharayah       10 El Rancho            1:18.91             
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 54.42  1982      Rickie Gill, Palm Springs                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krautim, Charlton         12 Cerritos             1:00.31      59.32  
                  27.96       59.32 (31.36)                                        
  2 Bourne, Eric              12 Webb                 1:01.79    1:00.73  
                  28.65     1:00.73 (32.08)                                        
  3 Pineda, Jan Michael       09 Cerritos             1:00.80    1:00.94  
                  27.98     1:00.94 (32.96)                                        
  4 Kang, Jeff                09 Flintridge Prep      1:02.65    1:02.53  
                  29.38     1:02.53 (33.15)                                        
  5 Wilson, Cody              10 Murrieta Valley      1:03.71    1:02.73  
                  29.68     1:02.73 (33.05)                                        
  6 Starweather, Eric         10 Murrieta Valley      1:03.75    1:03.00  
                  29.47     1:03.00 (33.53)                                        
  7 Perez, Anthony            12 Oxnard               1:03.89    1:03.09  
                  29.20     1:03.09 (33.89)                                        
  8 Deans, Ian                11 Murrieta Valley      1:04.34    1:04.02  
                  29.53     1:04.02 (34.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Appling, Jon              12 Rio Mesa             1:04.65    1:04.29  
                  29.78     1:04.29 (34.51)                                        
 10 Baik, Stanley             12 Beverly Hills        1:05.42    1:05.07  
                  31.17     1:05.07 (33.90)                                        
 11 Patamalai, Art            12 Cerritos             1:05.11    1:05.18  
                  30.58     1:05.18 (34.60)                                        
 12 Bennett, Robert           10 Webb                 1:06.29    1:05.52  
                  30.66     1:05.52 (34.86)                                        
 13 Hunter, Logan             11 Burroughs            1:05.92    1:05.76  
                  30.91     1:05.76 (34.85)                                        
 14 Kalinich, Steve           10 Apple Valley         1:06.13    1:06.01  
                  30.55     1:06.01 (35.46)                                        
 15 Leonardi, Anthony         10 Arroyo Valley        1:05.94    1:06.57  
                  30.24     1:06.57 (36.33)                                        
 -- Brian, Tipton             11 Costa Mesa           1:06.43         DQ  
                  31.50          DQ (35.51)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Trembly, Drew             09 Chaparal             1:06.50             
 18 Gotte, Franklie           10 Murrieta Valley      1:06.60             
 19 Weiny, Austin             12 Yucaipa              1:06.92             
 20 Grimmitt, Shaun           12 Cabrillo             1:07.11             
 21 Friedlos, Anderew         09 Santa Ynez           1:07.26             
 22 Austin, Jesse             11 San Bernardino       1:07.34             
 23 Doyle, Nick               09 Palos Verdes         1:07.54             
 24 Yu, Peter                 12 Torrance             1:07.91             
 25 Bradford, Andrew          12 Elsinore             1:07.98             
 26 Hudec, Joel               09 Yucaipa              1:08.00             
 27 Tran, Kevin               09 North                1:08.11             
 28 Tunggaldjaja, Will        12 Temecula Valley      1:08.25             
 29 Pease, Phil               12 Orange               1:08.26             
 30 Rosati, Billy             09 Norco                1:08.47             
 31 Rush, Ian                 10 Hemet                1:11.01             
 -- Spencer, Scott            12 Jurupa Valley            DQ              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 3:35.96  2002      La Serna                                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles                         
                         Ellis, Cail, Whitney, Berquist                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yucaipa High School  'A'                          3:39.31    3:35.18! 
     1) Cook, Kimie 11                  2) Perry, Dayna 11                
     3) Perazzo, Jessica 9              4) Harlan, Emily 12               
                  26.87       55.36 (55.36)     1:21.69 (26.33)     1:52.34 (56.98)
        2:17.15 (24.81)     2:44.30 (51.96)     3:08.30 (24.00)     3:35.18 (50.88)
  2 LaSerna High School  'A'                          3:41.31    3:35.24! 
     1) Cardosa, Natalie 12             2) Hentzen, Whitney 11            
     3) Andersen, Mia 11                4) Hentzen, Morgan 12             
                  26.37       54.64 (54.64)     1:21.37 (26.73)     1:49.56 (54.92)
        2:15.58 (26.02)     2:43.73 (54.17)     3:08.75 (25.02)     3:35.24 (51.51)
  3 Burroughs High School  'A'                        3:44.08    3:39.65  
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer 12            2) Seaman, Lani 12                
     3) Speer, Lisa 12                  4) Baur, Kym 11                   
                  25.78       54.29 (54.29)     1:20.13 (25.84)     1:48.75 (54.46)
        2:14.90 (26.15)     2:43.64 (54.89)     3:10.29 (26.65)     3:39.65 (56.01)
  4 Westridge High School  'A'                        3:43.41    3:40.31  
     1) Price, Briana 11                2) Plummer, Diane 9               
     3) Rudnick, Virginia 11            4) Icaza, Katie 11                
                  26.02       54.18 (54.18)     1:20.90 (26.72)     1:50.60 (56.42)
        2:17.65 (27.05)     2:48.28 (57.68)     3:12.58 (24.30)     3:40.31 (52.03)
  5 Murrieta Valley High School  'A'                  3:43.90    3:42.01  
     1) Mitchell, Lauren 10             2) McGrorty, Brittany 11          
     3) Barrow, Bridget 10              4) Dudley, Kaci 9                 
                  26.73       55.81 (55.81)     1:22.42 (26.61)     1:51.05 (55.24)
        2:17.54 (26.49)     2:46.66 (55.61)     3:13.49 (26.83)     3:42.01 (55.35)
  6 Mayfield High School  'A'                         3:52.74    3:49.83  
     1) Dorough, Nikki 12               2) Gerletti, Kathryn 12           
     3) Vergel de Dios, Jessica 9       4) Tanizaki, Joy 12               
                  26.49       54.21 (54.21)     1:22.85 (28.64)   1:54.52 (1:00.31)
        2:23.10 (28.58)     2:54.42 (59.90)     3:21.21 (26.79)     3:49.83 (55.41)
  7 Adolfo Camarillo High school  'A'                 3:52.97    3:50.22  
     1) Kitchens, Emily 10              2) Day, Brittany 9                
     3) Zimmer, Christine 11            4) Rodriguez, Angie 11            
                  27.19       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.87 (27.91)     1:54.97 (58.01)
        2:22.96 (27.99)     2:52.81 (57.84)     3:20.33 (27.52)     3:50.22 (57.41)
  8 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                    3:51.59    3:51.78  
     1) Kraushaar, Kim 10               2) Kim, Suzie 10                  
     3) Murakami, Saori 9               4) Yum, Lauren 10                 
                  26.23       55.32 (55.32)     1:24.06 (28.74)     1:54.82 (59.50)
        2:22.88 (28.06)     2:53.63 (58.81)     3:21.03 (27.40)     3:51.78 (58.15)
B - Final
  9 Centennial High School  'A'                       3:55.18    3:50.52  
     1) Brown, Collette 9               2) Valverde, Kim 10               
     3) Doughty, Marilyn 9              4) Gachupin, Arienne 12           
                  28.19       59.73 (59.73)     1:27.09 (27.36)     1:57.29 (57.56)
        2:24.24 (26.95)     2:54.21 (56.92)     3:21.25 (27.04)     3:50.52 (56.31)
 10 Norco High School  'A'                            3:53.54    3:51.00  
     1) Erickson, Kari                  2) Laumea, Jennifer 11            
     3) Robinson, Danielle 12           4) DeShong, Shauna 10             
                  29.24   1:01.50 (1:01.50)     1:28.77 (27.27)     1:57.90 (56.40)
        2:25.70 (27.80)     2:54.84 (56.94)     3:21.87 (27.03)     3:51.00 (56.16)
 11 Pasadena Poly High School  'A'                    3:53.34    3:53.67  
     1) Ohigashi, Darci 10              2) Johnson, Kara                  
     3) Olson, Brittney 11              4) Wiley, Alexandra 10            
                  27.95       57.64 (57.64)     1:26.94 (29.30)   1:59.22 (1:01.58)
        2:27.64 (28.42)   3:00.88 (1:01.66)     3:26.53 (25.65)     3:53.67 (52.79)
 12 Temescal Canyon High school  'A'                  4:00.32    3:55.57  
     1) Tarr, Natalie 11                2) Fowler, Carli                  
     3) Coliflores, Justine 11          4) Hockett, Kim 12                
                  28.58   1:00.34 (1:00.34)     1:28.97 (28.63)     1:59.65 (59.31)
        2:27.67 (28.02)     2:58.00 (58.35)     3:25.95 (27.95)     3:55.57 (57.57)
 13 Cabrillo High School  'A'                         3:56.69    3:55.84  
     1) Hardy, Oonagh 9                 2) Dearley, Candis 12             
     3) Rowlett, Christine 11           4) Ur, Rebecca 11                 
                  28.72   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:28.58 (28.14)     1:59.87 (59.43)
        2:28.49 (28.62)     2:58.59 (58.72)     3:26.22 (27.63)     3:55.84 (57.25)
 14 Oxnard High School  'A'                           3:57.42    3:56.49  
     1) Craft, Erin 11                  2) Ramirez, Ashley                
     3) Bullecer, Jamie 10              4) Frank, Michaela 12             
                  26.35       55.06 (55.06)     1:24.51 (29.45)   1:56.82 (1:01.76)
        2:26.14 (29.32)   2:59.45 (1:02.63)     3:26.86 (27.41)     3:56.49 (57.04)
 15 Cerritos High School  'A'                         3:57.52    3:56.67  
     1) Pineda, Vanessa 12              2) Lin, Joanna 12                 
     3) Ahn, Jooree 11                  4) Anzai, Hanna 10                
                  28.15       59.63 (59.63)     1:28.30 (28.67)   2:00.27 (1:00.64)
        2:28.55 (28.28)     3:00.03 (59.76)     3:26.81 (26.78)     3:56.67 (56.64)
 16 Corona High School  'A'                           3:59.95    3:56.69  
     1) Layman, Rebekah 10              2) Strickland, Lauren             
     3) Nielsen, Amanda 11              4) McCartney, Kristina 11         
                  26.91       55.52 (55.52)     1:24.48 (28.96)   1:58.25 (1:02.73)
        2:26.19 (27.94)     2:57.32 (59.07)     3:25.75 (28.43)     3:56.69 (59.37)
Preliminaries
 17 Jurupa Valley High School  'A'                    4:00.56             
 18 Palos Verdes High School  'A'                     4:00.71             
 19 Rio Mesa High School  'A'                         4:01.57             
 20 Chaparral High school  'A'                        4:02.09             
 21 El Rancho High School  'A'                        4:02.75             
 22 Chadwick High School  'A'                         4:03.39             
 23 Temecula Valley High School  'A'                  4:05.33             
 24 Torrance High School  'A'                         4:05.64             
 25 Warren High School  'A'                           4:06.80             
 26 Flintridge Prep  'A'                              4:07.20             
 27 La Sierra High School  'A'                        4:07.68             
 28 San Gorgonio High School  'A'                     4:08.81             
 29 Elsinore High School  'A'                         4:10.59             
 30 Hemet High School  'A'                            4:14.18             
 -- Gahr High School  'A'                                 DQ              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
CIFIII MeetR: ! 3:08.42  1992      Walnut                                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:01.80  1999      Jacksonville Bolles                         
                         Salerno, Kirkland, Alleyne, Lim                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murrieta Valley High School  'A'                  3:18.58    3:16.91  
     1) Middleton, Tyler 12             2) Wilson, Brandon 12             
     3) Olds, Buddy 11                  4) Boyle, Sean 10                 
                  24.34       51.51 (51.51)     1:15.36 (23.85)     1:42.07 (50.56)
        2:05.20 (23.13)     2:30.38 (48.31)     2:52.35 (21.97)     3:16.91 (46.53)
  2 Rio Mesa High School  'A'                         3:21.05    3:19.69  
     1) Burdine-Ortega, Justin 11       2) Corriea, Adam 10               
     3) Souder, Michael 11              4) Owens, Tyler 11                
                  22.59       48.44 (48.44)     1:12.96 (24.52)     1:39.49 (51.05)
        2:02.99 (23.50)     2:30.34 (50.85)     2:53.74 (23.40)     3:19.69 (49.35)
  3 Cerritos High School  'A'                         3:24.09    3:21.66  
     1) Krautim, Charlton 12            2) Mallari, Rodney 11             
     3) Patamalai, Art 12               4) Pineda, Jan Michael 09         
                  23.79       49.14 (49.14)     1:13.27 (24.13)     1:39.84 (50.70)
        2:04.07 (24.23)     2:31.02 (51.18)     2:54.45 (23.43)     3:21.66 (50.64)
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                        3:25.93    3:26.62  
     1) Tortora, Vincent 10             2) Kirkpatrick, Joey 09           
     3) Freedon, Ross 10                4) Trembly, Drew 09               
                  24.32       50.62 (50.62)     1:15.66 (25.04)     1:43.21 (52.59)
        2:08.17 (24.96)     2:35.41 (52.20)     2:59.65 (24.24)     3:26.62 (51.21)
  5 Downey High School  'A'                           3:29.44    3:27.04  
     1) Kostiannis, Nikos 10            2) Aguirre, Jose 10               
     3) Aguilar, Tim 09                 4) Jolley, Curtis 12              
                  24.88       51.60 (51.60)     1:16.44 (24.84)     1:43.35 (51.75)
        2:08.37 (25.02)     2:36.25 (52.90)     3:00.02 (23.77)     3:27.04 (50.79)
  6 Yucaipa High School  'A'                          3:27.06    3:27.13  
     1) Dierksen, Greg 11               2) Terwilliger, Brad 10           
     3) Zuniga, James 11                4) Brown, Matt 12                 
                  25.32       52.16 (52.16)     1:17.60 (25.44)     1:46.58 (54.42)
        2:10.84 (24.26)     2:38.56 (51.98)     3:01.64 (23.08)     3:27.13 (48.57)
  7 The Webb Schools  'A'                             3:26.90    3:27.15  
     1) Long, Alex 12                   2) Glavan, Michael 11             
     3) Bennett, Robert 10              4) Smith, Martin 12               
                  24.85       52.25 (52.25)     1:15.50 (23.25)     1:42.80 (50.55)
        2:08.20 (25.40)     2:36.85 (54.05)     3:00.69 (23.84)     3:27.15 (50.30)
  8 La Serna High School  'A'                         3:30.43    3:34.44  
     1) Hingeveld, Derek 10             2) Munoz, Jon Jr. 11              
     3) Fierro, Clint 11                4) Hill, Kenny 12                 
                  24.97       52.34 (52.34)     1:19.21 (26.87)     1:49.09 (56.75)
        2:15.12 (26.03)     2:44.78 (55.69)     3:08.26 (23.48)     3:34.44 (49.66)
B - Final
  9 Pasadena Poly High School  'A'                    3:30.73    3:28.88  
     1) Kaslow, Abe 10                  2) Dimotakis, Manolis 12          
     3) Garand, Joe 11                  4) Lee, Paul 12                   
                  25.98       52.82 (52.82)     1:16.94 (24.12)     1:44.12 (51.30)
        2:08.83 (24.71)     2:36.25 (52.13)     3:01.08 (24.83)     3:28.88 (52.63)
 10 Flintridge Prep High School  'A'                  3:34.03    3:31.33  
     1) Seaver, Nick 12                 2) Naecker, Jeff 11               
     3) Detoy, Mike 11                  4) Kang, Jeff 09                  
                  25.29       52.95 (52.95)     1:19.13 (26.18)     1:46.64 (53.69)
        2:11.61 (24.97)     2:39.75 (53.11)     3:04.22 (24.47)     3:31.33 (51.58)
 11 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                    3:31.75    3:32.09  
     1) Ying, Daniel 10                 2) Carmel, Jonathan 12            
     3) White, John 12                  4) Baik, Stanley 12               
                  24.98       52.45 (52.45)     1:17.38 (24.93)     1:46.97 (54.52)
        2:12.21 (25.24)     2:40.04 (53.07)     3:05.07 (25.03)     3:32.09 (52.05)
 12 Gahr High School  'A'                             3:33.34    3:33.41  
     1) Lee, David 12                   2) Srisam-Ang, Robert 11          
     3) Park, Sean 09                   4) Garcia, Robbie 12              
                  25.36       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.97 (26.36)     1:49.32 (56.71)
        2:15.06 (25.74)     2:44.69 (55.37)     3:07.96 (23.27)     3:33.41 (48.72)
 13 Elsinore High School  'A'                         3:33.91    3:33.51  
     1) Hernandez, Anthony 11           2) Bremer, Kyle 12                
     3) Simon, Roberto 12               4) Bradford, Andrew 12            
                  24.96       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.77 (24.84)     1:46.40 (54.47)
        2:11.68 (25.28)     2:40.15 (53.75)     3:05.09 (24.94)     3:33.51 (53.36)
 14 Costa Mesa High School  'A'                       3:35.00    3:34.19  
     1) Douglas, Adam 10                2) Hernandez, Sergio 09           
     3) Spencer, Evan 10                4) Thorsness, Kyle 09             
                  24.74       51.98 (51.98)     1:18.70 (26.72)     1:47.72 (55.74)
        2:12.50 (24.78)     2:41.31 (53.59)     3:06.56 (25.25)     3:34.19 (52.88)
 15 Burroughs High School  'A'                        3:35.36    3:34.45  
     1) Burgner, Douglas 11             2) Lee, Bryant 09                 
     3) Nissan, David 11                4) Hunter, Logan 11               
                  25.42       52.90 (52.90)     1:17.98 (25.08)     1:45.56 (52.66)
        2:12.28 (26.72)     2:41.03 (55.47)     3:05.98 (24.95)     3:34.45 (53.42)
 16 Centenial High School  'A'                        3:34.67    3:34.67  
     1) Olson, Tim 12                   2) Ward, Curtoss 10               
     3) Lanfield, Bret 09               4) Brown, Donovan 10              
                  24.33       49.81 (49.81)     1:16.32 (26.51)     1:45.97 (56.16)
        2:12.35 (26.38)     2:43.89 (57.92)     3:08.44 (24.55)     3:34.67 (50.78)
Preliminaries
 17 Cabrillo High School  'A'                         3:37.21             
 18 Oxnard High School  'A'                           3:37.92             
 19 Jurupa Valley High School  'A'                    3:39.30             
 20 Santa Ynez High School  'A'                       3:40.29             
 21 West Valley High School  'A'                      3:41.38             
 22 Chadwick High School  'A'                         3:43.35             
 23 Cajon High School  'A'                            3:43.73             
 24 Palos Verdes High School  'A'                     3:45.18             
 25 Hemet High School  'A'                            3:46.46             
 26 Temecula Valley High School  'A'                  3:47.24             
 27 Orange High Shool  'A'                            3:53.97             
 -- San Bernardino High School  'A'                       DQ